Licensed Real Estate Broker Chicago

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Full Time • Chicago

Prospect Equities (PE) focuses on full service real estate brokerage in both a residential and commercial capacity, and is licensed to practice in IL, NY, and FL. Our corporate headquarters is based in downtown Chicago with branch offices in the Chicago suburban market, Miami-South Florida market, and New York City. Established in the year 2000, PE helps tradition home buyers and sellers, tenants and landlords, along with real estate investors and property managers.

The Prospect Equities' vision is engineered to represent clientele with our full service approach in real estate paralleled with our innovative proprietary technology to guide buyers, sellers, renters, and investors successfully through the sales, leasing, or real estate investment process.

We seek licensed agents that are looking to succeed through an innovative approach of accessing the latest in technology, branding, training, and advertising to deliver client results. We provide the highest level in agent training, support, tools, marketing capability, and lead generation software with the highest return on your commission and we have guaranteed that since our inception in 2000.

Required license or certification:

● Must Be Licensed Real Estate Leasing Agent, Broker or Managing Broker In the State Of Illinois

Commission Programs:

● 100% Commission Plans

● High Split Commission Plans up to 89/11 with Leads and Marketing Support

● Team Leader and Franchise Opportunities

Revenue Sharing Program:

● Unlimited Frontline for 100% Commissioned Agents

● 5-Tier Downline always unlocked for split agents and teams 
  • 20% of Company Revenue (up to $4500 annually)
  • 15% of Company Revenue (up to $3375 annually)
  • 12% of Company Revenue (up to $2700 annually)
  • 8% of Company Revenue (up to $1800 annually)
  • 12% of Company Revenue (up to $2700 annually)

Agent Software:

● Proprietary Marketing and Lead Gen Software

  • Syncrocy - In-house CRM/CSS
  • Patent-pending Housing Score Technology
  • RealTIme AAR 
  • RealTime  CapRate
● Individual Agent Mobile App

Leads:

● Predictive Seller Leads through HousingScore

● Buyer Lead Generation through RealTime AAR

● Investor Leads through RealTime CapRate

● Renter Leads through our Leasing Division

Requirements:

● Proof of Auto-Insurance

Job Type: 1099 Commissioned Independent Contractor, no salary or W-2

(if you already have a resume on Indeed)

Or apply here.

* required fields

Location
Or
Or
If no code provided, add their name instead.